Results and Gallery

2019 State Championship and Restricted Event Results
2019 Championship + Restricted Results

2019 National Championships - Mount Gambier - South Australia
2019 National Championships - Final Results

2019 Boonah Carnival

Fours Winners:  Kyle French (s) Max Evans, Monique Weir, Lucas Evans
Runners Up: Glenn Casey (s) Haydn Weir, Errol Weir and Kaylene Weir

Pairs Winners: Angus Young (s) and Nelson Thomas
Runners Up: David Stoker (s) and Sheree Lowry

2019 - Caloundra Carnival

Open Pairs Winners: David Stoker and John Moore
Runners Up: Vince Lakin and Daphne Ladlow

Consolation Pairs: Max Evans and Kyle French
Runners Up: Pat Foley and Meryl Petrie.

Open Ladies Singles: Kaylene Weir
Runner Up: Pat Foley

Consolation Ladies: Dawn Gear
Runner Up: Cheryl Clunes

Open Gents Singles: David Stoker
Runner Up: Lucas Evans

Consolation Gents: Errol Weir
Runner Up: Vince Lakin

Open Rinks Winners: David Blyth, Holly Blyth, Carmel Blyth and Kye Feeney
Runners Up: Kyle French, Lucas Evans, Max Evans and Janet Stockel

Consolation Rinks: Errol Weir, Kaylene Weir, Marina Maxwell and Dawn Gear
Runners Up: David Stoker, Jody Moore, John Moore and Madison Moore

Neville Scholl Memorial Afternoon:

1st:
Andrew School, Kyle French, Gayle Sutton and Nelson Thomas

2nd:
Bev Brown, Sheree Lowry, Jean Brown and Bob Brown

South Burnett Titles 

Open Pairs Winners: Bradley Stoker and Charlie Seab
Open Pairs Runners Up: Frank and Ros Berry

Consolation Pairs Winners:
Consolation Pairs Runners Up: 
Daphne Ladlow and Val Klein

Open Rinks Winners: David Stoker, Trevor Harvey, John Palte and Rita Lonegan
Open Rinks Runners Up: David Blyth,

Consolation Rinks Winners:
Consolation Rinks Runners Up:

Gala Weekend Results

2019 Gala Weekend - Pairs Final Results
Pairs Winners - Photos

2019 Gala Weekend - Rinks Final Results
Rinks Winners - Photos

Toowoomba Australia Day Carnival:

Open Pairs Winners: Errol Weir and Marina Maxwell
Runners-Up: Kyle French and Max Evans

Consolation Pairs Winners: Darryl and Annette Steinberg
Consolation Pairs Runners-Up: Sheree Lowry and Ken James

Open Gents Singles Winner: Max Evans
Open Gents Singles Runner Up: Glenn Casey

Consolation Gents Singles Winner: Kyle French
Consolation Gents Singles Runner Up: Aaron Nash

Open Ladies Singles Winner: Carmel Blyth
Open Ladies Singles Runner Up: Sheree Lowry

Consolation Ladies Singles Winner: Jean Kassulke
Consolation Ladies Singles Runner Up: Pat Foley

Open Rinks Winners: Nelson Thomas, Angus Young, Aaron and Sam Nash
Open Rinks Runners-Up: Don and Mel Smith, Frank and Ros Berry

Consolation Rinks Winners: Dulcie Casey, Debra Wenham, Pat and Ted Wanka
Consolation Rinks Runners-Up: David Stoker, Richard McLaughlan, Dale Petith and Neale Olsen

Restricted Singles - Played Boonah 3 November 2018

Ladies:
Open Winner:
Larni Stretton
Open Runner Up: Janet Stockel

Consolation Winner: Carmel Blyth
Consolation Runner Up: Diane Knight

Gents:

Open Winner: Nelson Thomas
Open Runner Up: David Blyth

Consolation Winner: Kyle French
Consolation Runner Up: Bill Sembach

October State Championships - Played Pittsworth 19 - 21 October 2018
2018 - October State Championships - Results

Toowoomba Carnival of Flowers:

Pairs:
1st: 
Holly and David Blyth
2nd: Trevor Sander and Errol Weir
3rd: George Napper and Nelson Thomas
4th: Pat and Ted Wanka

Rinks:
1st: 
Justin, Carmel, Holly and David Blyth
2nd: Jim Riley, Trevor Sander, Robin Riley and Errol Weir
3rd: Bev Brown, Ros Richter, Sheree Lowry and David Stoker
4th: Pat and Ted Wanka, Dulcie and Glenn Casey


National Championship Results:

GOLD:
Max Evans - Junior Boys Singles
Angus Young & Nelson Thomas - Mens Pairs
Marieanne Jenner, Kaylene Weir & Monique Weir - Ladies Triples

SILVER:
Kyle French & Jody Moore - Mixed Pairs
Errol Weir & Ryan Wiegand - Mens Pairs

BRONZE:
Diane Knight, Cathy Young & Lois Norton - Ladies Triples

2018 National Championships Results - Caloundra QLD

Restricted Pairs - Played Caloundra 7th July 2018

Open Winners - Kyle French and Jody Moore (Brisbane)
Open Runners Up - Annette Dunstan and Diane Knight (Ipswich)

Consolation Winners - Sheree Lowry and Bev brown (Millmerran)
Consolation Runners Up - Janet Stockel and Nelson Thomas (Nambour)

To view historical State Championship and Restricted Event Results please click on the links below. (Currently being updated)

Brisbane Shield Results 2017

October State Titles Results - 2017

Final 2017 National Championships Results

QIBA Championship Results

QIBA Restricted Events Results